Skip to content ↓

All things are possible for one who believes – Mark 9:23

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Rebecca Marshall 
Head Teacher and DDSL

 

Mrs Hannah Ashford
Assistant Head, Inclusion Lead and DDSL


Ms Debs Morris
Assistant Head - Assessment/ Data Lead and Lead DSL

Mr Dan Brown
Assistant Head - Curriculum, Lower School Phase Leader and DDSL

 

 

Miss Lina Haines

Upper School Phase Leader

 

 

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Amy Hilyard – Year 3 Leader and DDSL

  • Miss Lianna Soal
  • Mrs Anna Duncan
  • Mr Charlie Chart
  • Mr Dan Brown - AHT and Support Teacher
  • Mr Ollie Kitching - ECT Release Teacher

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Emma Wade - Year 4 Leader

  • Mr Jon Noble
  • Miss Charlotte Edmed
  • Mrs Rachel Chambers
  • Mr Dan Brown - AHT and Support Teacher
  • Mrs Grace Black - student teacher

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs Lindsey Ferguson – Year 5 Leader

  • Miss Lindsay Hemmingham
  • Miss Suzi Bedford
  • Miss Sorrel Wilson
  • Mr Dan Brown - AHT and Support Teacher
  • Miss Lucy Kyne - student teacher

Year 6 Teachers

Miss Helen Armstrong - Year 6 Leader

  • Miss Lina Haines - Upper School phase leader, SLT
  • Miss Hattie Dolton
  • Miss Victoria Huxtable
  • Ms Debs Morris - AHT and Support Teacher

Other Regular Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Kristy Hunt - French Teacher
  • Mr Jav Cassim - PE Teacher
  • Mr Ollie Kitching - Maths teacher
  • Mrs Pat Jarmain - Year 5 teacher

Inclusion Lead

  • Mrs Hannah Ashford 

 

Learning Support Assistants (and lunchtime supervisors)

Year 3

Mrs Maria Lodge - Lead LSA

  • Mrs Catherine Bryant
  • Mrs Julia Doherty (SNA)
  • Mrs Christine Gill
  • Mrs Rachel Mason (SNA)
  • Mrs Sheila Pollard
  • Mrs Tracey Rogers

Year 4

Mrs Julie Pierce - Lead LSA

  • Mrs Emma Daniel
  • Mrs Hayley Palmer
  • Miss Bea Rainey

Year 5

Mrs Victoria Newport - Lead LSA

  • Mrs Fi Alden
  • Mrs Paula Thomas (SNA)
  • Mr Kieran Wells
  • Mrs Pauline Wilson

Year 6

Mrs Clare Chuter - Lead LSA

  • Miss Victoria Carpenter (SNA)
  • Mrs Marie Stokes (SNA)
  • Mrs Gilly St. John B (SNA)
  • Mrs Natasha Gadolou
  • Mr Steve Mayhead
  • Mrs Sheila Pollard
  • Mrs Sam Zech

Site Manager

  • Mr Ian Rose 

School Office

  • Mrs Nicola Carruthers - Trust Business Manager
  • Mrs Claire Bowell – Finance Assistant
  • Miss Emma Whitehouse
  • Mrs Ambreen Tahir

Home School Link Worker

  • Mrs Rachel Parker-Swann