Skip to content ↓

All things are possible for one who believes – Mark 9:23

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Rebecca Marshall 
Head of School and Lead DSL

 

 

 

 


Louise Johnson
Executive Head Teacher and DSL



Ms Debs Morris
Upper School phase leader and DSL


Mr Dan Brown
Lead for Teaching and Learning

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hannah Ashford
Assistant Head and Inclusion Lead

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Lindsey Ferguson – Year 3 Leader

  • Miss Charlotte Edmed
  • Miss Lianna Soal
  • Miss Emma Johnston
  • Miss Abbie Edwards – Booster Teacher

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Amy Hilyard - Year 4 Leader and DSL

  • Mr Jon Noble
  • Miss Suzanne Bedford
  • Miss Rachel Harden
  • Miss Abbie Edwards - Booster Teacher
  • Mr Dan Brown - Booster Teacher
  • Mrs Anna Duncan - Student Teacher

Year 5 Teachers

Ms Jessica Robinson – Year 5 Leader

  • Miss Lindsay Hemmingham
  • Miss Hattie Dolton
  • Mr Chris Millwater
  • Mr Dan Brown - Booster Teacher

Year 6 Teachers

Miss Lina Haines - Year 6 Leader

  • Ms Debs Morris - DSL
  • Miss Helen Armstrong
  • Mr Oliver Kitching
  • Miss Victoria Huxtable
  • Mr Dan Brown - Booster Teacher
  • Mrs Hannah Ashford - Assistant Head and Booster Teacher

Other Regular Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Kristy Hunt - French Teacher
  • Mr Jav Cassim - PE Teacher
  • Mrs Jeanette Todd
  • Mrs Pat Jarmain
  • Mrs Jean Robinson

Inclusion Lead

  • Mrs Hannah Ashford

 

Learning Support Assistants (and lunchtime supervisors)

Year 3

Mrs Maria Lodge -Lead LSA

  • Mrs Tracey Rogers
  • Mrs Christine Gill
  • Mrs Catherine Bryant
  • Mrs Beatrice Rainey - SNA

Year 4

  • Mrs Pauline Wilson
  • Mrs Hayley Palmer
  • Emma Daniel - SNA
  • Julie Pierce - SNA

Year 5

Mrs Victoria Newport - Lead LSA

  • Mrs Sheila Pollard
  • Mrs Beatrice Rainey
  • Mr Kieran Wells
  • Mrs Paula Thomas - SNA
  • Mrs Julie Pierce - SNA

Year 6

Mrs Clare Chuter - Lead LSA

  • Mrs Judy Watts
  • Miss Samantha Zech
  • Mr Steve Mayhead
  • Fi Alden

Site Manager and Caretaker

  • Mr Ian Rose (Site Manager)
  • Mr Paul Pound (Caretaker)

School Office

  • Mrs Nicola Carruthers - School Business Manager
  • Mrs Claire Bowell – Finance Assistant
  • Mrs Julia Black

IT Technician

  • Mrs Helen Shankland - Network Manager
  • Caleb Gidley - IT Technician

Home School Link Worker

  • Melanie Froud